Australia News no image

Published on July 1st, 2010 | by john.weir

0

Australian Skilled Occupation List

New Australian Skilled Occupation List
Occupation ANZSCO Code
Construction project manager 133111
Project builder 133112
Engineering manager 133211
Child Care centre manager 134111
Medical administrator 134211
Nursing clinical director 134212
Primary health organisation manager 134213
Welfare centre manager 134214
Accountant (general) 221111
Management accountant 221112
Taxation accountant 221113
External auditor 221213
Internal auditor 221214
Actuary 224111
Land economist 224511
Valuer 224512
Ship’s engineer 231212
Ship’s master 231213
Ship’s officer 231214
Architect 232111
Landscape architect 232112
Cartographer 232211
Surveyor 232212
Urban and regional planner 232611
Chemical engineer 233111
Materials engineer 233112
Civil engineer 233211
Geotechnical engineer 233212
Quantity surveyor 233213
Structural engineer 233214
Transport engineer 233215
Electrical engineer 233311
Electronics engineer 233411
Industrial engineer 233511
Mechanical engineer 233512
Production or plant engineer 233513
Mining engineer (excluding petroleum) 233611
Petroleum engineer 233612
Aeronautical engineer 233911
Agricultural engineer 233912
Biomedical engineer 233913
Engineering technologist 233914
Environmental engineer 233915
Naval architect 233916
Agricultural consultant 234111
Agricultural scientist 234112
Forester 234113
Chemist 234211
Medical laboratory scientist 234611
Veterinarian 234711
Early childhood (pre-primary school) teacher 241111
Secondary school teacher 241411
Special needs teacher 241511
Teacher of the hearing impaired 241512
Teacher of the sight impaired 241513
Special education teachers nec 241599
Medical diagnostic radiographer 251211
Medical radiation therapist 251212
Nuclear medicine technologist 251213
Sonographer 251214
Optometrist 251411
Orthoptist 251412
Chiropractor 252111
Osteopath 252112
Dental specialist 252311
Dentist 252312
Occupational therapist 252411
Physiotherapist 252511
Podiatrist 252611
Audiologist 252711
Speech pathologist 252712
General medical practitioner 253111
Anaesthetist 253211
Specialist physician 253311
Cardiologist 253312
Clinical haematologist 253313
Clinical oncologist 253314
Endocrinologist 253315
Gastroenterologist 253316
Intensive care specialist 253317
Neurologist 253318
Paediatrician 253321
Renal medicine specialist 253322
Rheumatologist 253323
Thoracic medicine specialist 253324
Internal medicine specialist nec 253399
Psychiatrist 253411
Surgeon (general) 253511
Cardiothoracic surgeon 253512
Neurosurgeon 253513
Orthopaedic surgeon 253514
Otorhinolaryngologist 253515
Paediatric surgeon 253516
Plastic and reconstructive surgeon 253517
Urologist 253518
Vascular surgeon 253521
Dermatologist 253911
Emergency medicine specialist 253912
Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 253913
Ophthalmologist 253914
Pathologist 253915
Radiologist 253916
Medical practitioners nec 253999
Midwife 254111
Nurse Practitioner 254411
Registered nurse (aged care) 254412
Registered nurse (Child and Family Health) 254413
Registered nurse (community health) 254414
Registered nurse (critical care and emergency) 254415
Registered nurse (development disability) 254416
Registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation) 254417
Registered nurse (medical) 254418
Registered nurse (medical practice) 254421
Registered nurse (mental health) 254422
Registered nurse (perioperative) 254423
Registered nurse (surgical) 254424
Registered nurse 254499
ICT business analyst 261111
Systems analyst 261112
Analyst programmer 261311
Developer programmer 261312
Software engineer 261313
Telecommunications engineer 263311
Telecommunications network engineer 263312
Clinical psychologist 272311
Educational psychologist 272312
Organisational psychologist 272313
Psychotherapist 272314
Psychologists nec 272399
Social worker 272511
Civil engineer draftsperson 312211
Civil engineer technician 312212
Electrical engineer draftperson 312311
Electrical engineer technician 312312
Radiocommunications technician 313211
Telecommunications field engineer 313212
Telecommunications network planner 313213
Telecommunications technical officer or technologist 313214
Automotive electrician 321111
Motor mechanic (general) 321211
Diesel motor mechanic 321212
Motorcycle mechanic 321213
Small engine mechanic 321214
Sheetmetal trades worker 322211
Metal Fabricator 322311
Pressure Welder 322312
Welder (first class) 322313
Aircraft maintenance engineer (avionics) 323111
Aircraft maintenance engineer (mechanical) 323112
Aircraft maintenance engineer (structures) 323113
Locksmith 323313
Panelbeater 324111
Vehicle painter 324311
Bricklayer 331111
Stonemason 331112
Carpenter and Joiner 331211
Carpenter 331212
Joiner 331213
Painting trades workers 332211
Glazier 333111
Fibrous plasterer 333211
Solid plasterer 333212
Wall and floor tiler 333411
Plumber (general) 334111
Airconditioning and mechanical services plumber 334112
Drainer 334113
Gasfitter 334114
Roof plumber 334115
Electrician (general) 341111
Electrician (special class) 341112
Lift mechanic 341113
Airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic 342111
Electrical linesworker 342211
Technical cable jointer 342212
Electronic equipment trades worker 342313
Electronic instrument trades worker (general) 342314
Electronic instrument trades worker (special class) 342315
Dental Hygienist 411211
Dental Prosthetis 411212
Dental technician 411213
Dental therapist 411214

Tags: ,



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Back to Top ↑
  • Upcoming Events

  • Facebook

  • Categories